Past Winners

2017

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Brita Kiffney of Bellingham (Fourth Quarter)
  • Debbie Curry of Mt. Vernon (Third Quarter)
  • Rick Dubrow of Bellingham (Second Quarter)
  • Michael Parelskin of Bellingham (First Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Kay McMurren of Bellingham (December 2017)
  • Ryan Cullup of Lynden (November 2017)
  • Ann Wessel of Bellingham (October 2017)
  • Robert Wolle of Lynden (September 2017)
  • Tommy Thompson of Bellingham (August 2017)
  • Fiona Starr of Bellingham (July 2017)
  • Trevor DeLain of Bellingham (June 2017)
  • Kate Blizzard of Bellingham (May 2017)
  • Lea Jones of Bellingham (April 2017)
  • Todd Quessenberry of Bellingham (March 2017)
  • Shannon Skinner of Bellingham (February 2017)
  • Lisa Burn of Bellingham (January 2017)

2016

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Wilma Smith of Blaine (Fourth Quarter)
  • Patrice Bailey of Bellingham (Third Quarter)
  • Johnathan Riopelle of Bellingham (Second Quarter)
  • Andrea H. of Bellingham (First Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Jessica Cox of Bellingham (December 2016)
  • Gordie Lockwood of Bellingham (November 2016)
  • Liliana Hansen of Bellingham (October 2016)
  • Jeff Merhar of Bellingham (September 2016)
  • Doug Stark of Bellingham (August 2016)
  • Judith Willis of Bellingham (July 2016)
  • Sherri Rasmussen of Bellingham (June 2016)
  • Aspensong Schiemann of Bellingham (May 2016)
  • Jean McGlothern of Bellingham (April 2016)
  • Helen Speer of Bellingham (March 2016)
  • Kim Haustedt of Bellingham (February 2016)
  • Vicki Roy of Bellingham (January 2016)

2015

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Eulalah Craswell of Bellingham (Fourth Quarter)
  • Jasmine Moffatt of Bellingham (Third Quarter)
  • Kristin Forck of Bellingham (Second Quarter)
  • Jani Snell of Sudden Valley (First Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Scott Sodergren of Bellingham (December 2015)
  • Jodi Broughton of Bellingham (November 2015)
  • Ole Bengtsson of Sudden Valley (Octover 2015)
  • Mary McLachlan of Bellingham (September 2015)
  • Patricia Lundquist of Bellingham (August 2015)
  • Andrew Richardson of Bellingham (July 2015)
  • Courtney Hiatt of Bellingham (June 2015)
  • Phil Latendress of Anacortes (May 2015)
  • Stephen Story of Bellingham (April 2015)
  • Bob Stafford of Bellingham (March 2015)
  • Joe Gibson of Ferndale (February 2015)
  • Steve Gadingan of Bellingham (January 2015)

2014

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Cristina DeAlmeida of Bellingham (Fourth Quarter)
  • Eileen Sterns of Bellingham (Third Quarter)
  • Gordi Lockwood of Bellingham (Second Quarter)
  • Eddi Vulic of Bellingham (First Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Sallie Davis of Bellingham (December 2014)
  • Jana Collins of Bellingham (November 2014)
  • Katie Haverstock of Bellingham (October 2014)
  • Jean Gischer of Bellingham (September 2014)
  • Elliot Smith of Bellingham (August 2014)
  • Michael Isensee of Ferndale (July 2014)
  • Hannah Nevitt of Bellingham (June 2014)
  • Barbara Rappaport of Bellingham (May 2014)
  • Renee Ragsdale of Bellingham (April 2014)
  • Melissa Kortus of Ferndale (March 2014)
  • Clara Elliot of Bellingham (February 2014)
  • Isaac Bonnell of Bellingham (January 2014)

2013

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Steve Sutterman of Bellingham (Fourth Quarter)
  • Eric Plum of Bellingham (Third Quarter)
  • Jonathon McConnel of Bellingham (Second Quarter)
  • Levi Gamble of Bellingham (First Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Jacquelyn Lynch of Bellingham (December 2013)
  • Bill Anderson of Everson (November 2013)
  • Anjali Englund of Bellingham (October 2013)
  • Catharine Vader of Bellingham (September 2013)
  • Thom Kroll of Ferndale (August 2013)
  • Darcy Weeks of Bellingham (July 2013)
  • Karen Hoelscher of Bellingham (June 2013)
  • David Smith of Bellingham (May 2013)
  • Jasvinder Kaur of Lynden (April 2013)
  • Alexis Tahiri of Bellingham (March 2013)
  • John Rombold of Bellingham (February 2013)
  • Kyle Hermansen of Bellingham (January 2013)

2012

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Brett Whitney (Fourth Quarter)
  • Nancy Depoppe (Third Quarter)
  • Carol Bailey (Second Quarter)
  • Diane Miller (First Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Ashley Demko of Lynden (December 2012)
  • AnneMarie Jordan of Bellingham (November 2012)
  • Tonia Alexander of Ferndale (October 2012)
  • Maria Whitcomb of Burlington (September 2012)
  • Patrick Tolton of Bellingham (August 2012)
  • Susan Frisbie of Bellingham (July 2012)
  • Bruce Kawell of Bellingham (June 2012)
  • Damian Carlson-Prandini of Bellingham (May 2012)
  • Jessica Burchiel of Bellingham (April 2012)
  • Zack Tyler of Bellingham (March 2012)
  • Steve Sodergren of Bellingham (February 2012)
  • Bekki Weston of Bellingham (January 2012)

2011

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Joanne Day of Blaine (Fall Quarter)
  • Jeff Jewell of Bellingham (Summer Quarter)
  • Jordan H. Swartz of Bellingham (Spring Quarter)
  • Mary Lindeman of Bellingham (Winter Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Anna Carey of Bellingham (December 2011)
  • Peter Krautwald of Bellingham (November 2011)
  • Michael Jaross of Bellingham (October 2011)
  • Teri Shoup of Bellingham (September 2011)
  • Gary Malick of Bellingham (August 2011)
  • Jason Hogan of Bellingham (July 2011)
  • Tom Brandstrom of Mt. Vernon (June 2011)
  • Teri Pater of Bellingham (May 2011)
  • Doug McKeever of Bellingham> (April 2011)
  • Julia Metge of Ferndale> (March 2011)
  • Brian Knowles of Bellingham (February 2011)
  • Robin Jorgenson of Lummi Island (January 2011)

2010

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Claire Howard of Bellingham (Fall Quarter)
  • Pasquale Carbone of Bellingham (Summer Quarter)
  • Lana Myers of Bellingham (Spring Quarter)
  • Brett Whitney of Bellingham (Winter Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Jorge Rentas of Bellingham (December 2010)
  • Gabriel Andaluz of Bellingham (November 2010)
  • Andie Whitewing of Bellingham (October 2010)
  • Darlene Edwards of Bellingham (September 2010)
  • Cristina Peterson of Bellingham (August 2010)
  • Jason Mantello of Bellingham (July 2010)
  • Carolyn Smith of Bellingham (June 2010)
  • Katie Sterk of Bellingham (May 2010)
  • Michael Smith of Bellingham (April 2010)
  • Carrie Holtrop of Ferndale (March 2010)
  • Lindsay Smit of Lynden (February 2010)
  • Julia Bakken of Bellingham (January 2010)

2009

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Chad Larsen of Blaine (Fall Quarter)
  • Andrea Wilcox of Bellingham (Summer Quarter)
  • Lorraine Wilde of Bellingham (Spring Quarter)
  • Xan Johnson of Bellingham (Winter Quarter)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Lenore Shubert of Bellingham (December 2009)
  • Neil West of Blaine (November 2009)
  • Robin Cooke of Bellingham (October 2009)
  • Timothy Krell of Bellingham (September 2009)
  • Nick Crandall of Bellingham (August 2009)
  • Tai Wells of Bellingham (July 2009)
  • David Reid of Whatcom County (June 2009)
  • Corey Wilke of Sudden Valley (May 2009)
  • Sarah Richardson of Bellingham (April 2009)
  • Elaine Haser of Bellingham (March 2009)
  • Sandy Holterhoff of Bellingham (February 2009)
  • Rachel Dunham of Bellingham (January 2009)

2008

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Jennifer Hoover of Bellingham (Fall Quarter 2008)
  • Rhonda Riggle of Marysville (Summer Quarter 2008)
  • Chris Behee of Bellingham (Spring Quarter 2008)
  • Beth Kelley of Bellingham (Winter Quarter 2008)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Forest Wilson of Bellingham (December 2008)
  • Emil Africa of Bellingham (November 2008)
  • Laurie Porter of Bellingham (October 2008)
  • Rebecca Wanagel of Bellingham (September 2008)
  • Marta Hand of Ferndale (August 2008)
  • Michelle Cvitanich of Bellingham (July 2008)
  • Sue Kenney of Bellingham (June 2008)
  • Theresa Tripp of Bellingham (May 2008)
  • Karma Reavis of Bellingham (April 2008)
  • Nancy Blouin of Bellingham (March 2008)
  • Georgena Graham of Bellingham (February 2008)
  • Andy Koehn of Bellingham (January 2008)

2007

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Kathleen Bosch of Bellingham (Fall Quarter 2007)
  • Greg Hough of Bellingham (Summer Quarter 2007)
  • Janet Brotzler of Bellingham (Spring Quarter 2007)
  • Kim Pannell of Bellingham (Winter Quarter 2007)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Alex Mosher of Bellingham (December 2007)
  • Steve Murphy of Bellingham (November 2007)
  • Mary McDowell of Burlington (October 2007)
  • Alyssa Root of Bellingham (September 2007)
  • Travis St. George of Ferndale (August 2007)
  • Steve Smith of Bellingham (July 2007)
  • Nick Volenec of Bellingham (June 2007)
  • Samuel Nakamura of Bellingham (May 2007)
  • Nick Hartrich of Bellingham (April 2007)
  • Deb Miller of Bellingham (March 2007)
  • Ashley Sullivan of Bellingham (February 2007)
  • Arleen Hites of Blaine (January 2007)

2006

$1,000 QUARTERLY WINNERS

  • Kyle Pieti of Bellingham (Fall Quarter 2006)
  • Cheryl Terpstra of Bellingham (Summer Quarter 2006)

$250 MONTHLY WINNERS

  • Rob Haskell of Bellingham (December 2006)
  • Burt Bennett of Bellingham (November 2006)
  • Jerry Meenderinck of Lynden (October 2006)
  • Terrance Meyer of Bellingham (September 2006)
  • Cresdan Maite of Bellingham (August 2006)
  • Evelyn Kimbrough of Bellingham (July 2006)

View Latest Winners